14 Runners - Going: HEAVY
Ran: 14
Winning Time: 2m 42.18s
Pos | Dist | Horse | Jockey | Trainer | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14(11) Para Queen | Mr James Harding | Heather Main | 9 | ||
2nd | 7 | 12(12) Spirit Of Angel | Mr George Tregoning | Marcus Tregoning | 8 | |
3rd | 3½ | 10(10) Essenaitch | Mr Philip Thomas | David Evans | 9 | |
4th | 1¼ | 13(13) King Athelstan | Mr George Gorman | Gary Moore | 15 | |
5th | 1 | 2(6) Outcrop | Mr Ryan Holmes | Jennie Candlish | 17 | |
6th | 4½ | 7(15) Country'n'western | George Eddery | Robert Eddery | 9 | |
7th | 5 | 3(9) Bazooka | Mr Ciaran Jones | David Flood | 29 | |
8th | 3¾ | 1(4) Cousin Khee | Mr William Clesham | Hughie Morrison | 51 | |
9th | 1¾ | 15(5) Highway Robbery | Sam Feilden | Julia Feilden | 17 | |
10th | 2 | 4(3) Power Home | Mr Jerome Power | Denis Coakley | 21 | |
11th | 1 | 5(14) Banksy's Art | Mr Jamie Perrett | Amanda Perrett | 8.5 | |
12th | 37 | 6(1) L'Un Deux Trois | Luke Scott | Michael Bell | 12 | |
13th | 4½ | 9(8) Milan Reef | Bradley Roberts | David Loughnane | 3.25 | |
14th | 28 | 8(2) Onomatopoeia | Mr Nathan McCann | Camilla Poulton | 67 | |
Non Runners | ||||||
NR | 11 Thermal | N/A |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Jova | 12.12 |
2nd | 11. Cut Glass | 5.37 |
3rd | 3. Carl G | 10.52 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 4. Kennebec | 2 |
2nd | 2. Mr. Who | 7.6 |
3rd | 6. Prince Lancelot (GB) | 4.8 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. E Bar Scout | 4.4 |
2nd | 7. Holottalute | 1.9 |
3rd | 6. Lil Miss Cassie | 5.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 5. Mighty Les | 2.79 |
2nd | 4. Prince Colton | 1.99 |
3rd | 2. Golden Buck | 31.84 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Maximus Magic | 8.6 |
2nd | 2. Count Dracula | 8.4 |
3rd | 6. Pappy's Revenge | 16.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 5. Tony's Tapit | 1.05 |
2nd | 4. Arizona Andrew | 7.8 |
3rd | 2. We Miss Geno | 62.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 5. Trust Mando | 7.7 |
2nd | 8. Stryder | 33.3 |
3rd | 3. Dim the Lights | 2.1 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 10. Mahomey | 5.1 |
2nd | 9. Blame J D | 10.3 |
3rd | 2. Al's Romeo | 50.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 3. April Vintage | 1.7 |
2nd | 6. Rocky Bay Rae | 2.9 |
3rd | 4. Zorina | 11.6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Chama Storm | 3.5 |
2nd | 7. Bam Again | 6.6 |
3rd | 4. Comfortwithcandy | 18.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 8. Prince James | 2.85 |
2nd | 6. Anything Pazible | 10.9 |
3rd | 3. My Friends Beer | 5.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 9. The Sparks Interest | 2.5 |
2nd | 10. Bo Times 9 | 2.7 |
3rd | 8. Itsjustamatteroftime | 15.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 8. Alamo | 5.8 |
2nd | 6. Kava | 6.8 |
3rd | 7. Getoutofmykitchen | 5.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 12. Seaver | 8.3 |
2nd | 9. Portofino | 3.7 |
3rd | 10. Vamos Viejo | 12.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 5. Cats Gotta Chance | 3.4 |
2nd | 7. Silver Daddy | 23.6 |
3rd | 1. Tone Feelin | 1.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 7. Sheza Patriot Cartel | 2.9 |
2nd | 2. Sheza Train Baby | 30.4 |
3rd | 6. Im Justthatguy | 8.9 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 5. Saratoga Kisses | 13.2 |
2nd | 7. Speightful Lily | 1.3 |
3rd | 1A. Sail With the Wind | 6.8 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 7. Cliffcake | 7.5 |
2nd | 4. Bicep | 10 |
3rd | 10. Seven Brothers | 15 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 4. Kirby | 1.4 |
2nd | 5. Cuz Its Hot | 4.6 |
3rd | 2. Light On Chicks | 6.2 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 6. Deluca | 4.6 |
2nd | 8. Greers Ferry | 1.9 |
3rd | 2. Famous Final Scene | 5.6 |