10:45 Compiegne
1m4f Hcap, 9 Runners
Going Heavy
J: S Pasquier
T: P Bary
J: N Baudet
T: F Vermeulen
J: T Piccone
T: Mme J Dupont-Fahn
J: H Lebouc
T: C H Plisson
J: L Grosso
T: S Kobayashi
J: S Chuette
T: Boutin (s)
J: A Crastus
T: F R Monfort
J: J Nicoleau
T: C H Plisson
J: A Subias
T: T Richard
10:50 Chelmsford City
6f Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: Finley Marsh
T: Richard Hughes
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Amy Murphy
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin
T: Tom Dascombe
J: Jack Gilligan
T: Rod Millman
J: Sam James
T: K. R. Burke
J: C. T. Keane
T: David Evans
J: Callum Shepherd
T: Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
J: Laura Coughlan
T: Archie Watson
J: Neil Callan
T: John Ryan
J: Kieran O'Neill
T: Dylan Cunha
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: David Loughnane
J: Lewis Edmunds
T: Linda Perratt
J: Jamie Spencer
T: Robert Cowell
J: Non Runner
T: Brian Ellison
11:00 Newcastle
7f Hcap, 9 Runners
Going Standard
J: Jack Enright
T: William Haggas
J: Laura Pearson
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Rossa Ryan
T: George Boughey
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: Rae Guest
J: Clifford Lee
T: James Tate
J: Adam Caffrey
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Rod Millman
J: Cam Hardie
T: Iain Jardine
J: Tyler Heard
T: Michael Appleby
11:00 Fontainebleau
3m6f Listed, 10 Runners
Going Very Soft
J: Q Defontaine
T: C H Herpin
J: R Mayeur
T: Mme D Mele
J: K Dubourg
T: Lageneste Macaire
J: S Paillard
T: N De Lageneste
J: T Beaurain
T: Mme D Mele
J: P Blot
T: M Nicolau
J: J Kratochvil
T: J Jr
J: J Reveley
T: Mme D Mele
J: F Giles
T: J Planque
J: C Riou
T: J Delaunay
11:15 Lingfield
2m Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: James Doyle
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Oisin James Orr
T: Ian Williams
J: J. M. Sheridan
T: Denis Hogan, Ireland
J: Ethan Jones
T: Richard Hughes
J: Cieren Fallon
T: B. F. Brookhouse
J: Saffie Osborne
T: Karen Jewell
J: Jason Watson
T: David O'Meara
J: Siobhan Rutledge
T: John McConnell, Ireland
J: Franny Norton
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Sean Levey
T: Tom Ward
J: Darragh Keenan
T: John Ryan
J: Liam Wright
T: George Scott
J: Archie Young
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Brandon Wilkie
T: David Simcock
11:20 Compiegne
1m2f Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Heavy
J: P Bazire
T: Mme C Auvray
J: T Trullier
T: Y Bonnefoy
J: G Sias
T: Mme R Philippon
J: D Santiago
T: Mlle G Gernay
J: T Baron
T: V Devillars
J: A Crastus
T: C Martinon
J: L Bails
T: Mme P Madiot
J: P Cheyer
T: J M Plasschaert
J: S Maillot
T: M Stehli
J: T Piccone
T: Mme C Auvray
J: B Marie
T: Mme R Philippon
J: S Vermeersch
T: Mlle S Vermeersch
J: R Mangione
T: Mme C Diaz
11:25 Chelmsford City
1m6f Hcap, 16 Runners
Going Standard
J: Keithen Kennedy
T: John McConnell, Ireland
J: Neil Callan
T: James Owen
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: David O'Meara
J: Jason Hart
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Jonny Peate
T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Dougie Costello
T: Deborah Faulkner
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: Michael Appleby
J: Jack Gilligan
T: John Berry
J: David Nolan
T: Rebecca Menzies
J: C. T. Keane
T: Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
J: Callum Shepherd
T: Ben Pauling
J: Billy Loughnane
T: James Owen
J: Kieran O'Neill
T: Brett Johnson
J: Billy Garritty
T: Liam Bailey
J: Adam Farragher
T: James Owen
11:35 Newcastle
6f Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: Robert Havlin
T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Clifford Lee
T: Harry Charlton
J: Luke Morris
T: Archie Watson
J: Tyler Heard
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: David O'Meara
J: Frederick Larson
T: Michael Appleby
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Andrew Balding
J: Alistair Rawlinson
T: Michael Appleby
J: Rossa Ryan
T: David O'Meara
J: Ben Robinson
T: David O'Meara
J: David Egan
T: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
J: David Probert
T: John Ryan
J: Jack Mitchell
T: Roger Teal
J: Tom Eaves
T: Kevin Ryan
J: Non Runner
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
11:38 Vincennes
Win Each Way, 11 Runners
Going Standard
J: M Mottier
T: M Mottier
J: P Y Verva
T: P Jean
J: D Thomain
T: P H Allaire
J: Cl Duvaldestin
T: T H Duvaldestin
J: F Guerineau
T: A Rigo
J: R Ch Larue
T: R Larue
J: N Bazire
T: J M Bazire
J: B Robin
T: B Robin
J: A Barrier
T: E Varin
J: F Lagadeuc
T: S Rousselle
J: B Rochard
T: B Le Beller
11:50 Lingfield
6f Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: James Doyle
T: John Patrick Murtagh, Ireland
J: Shane Foley
T: Hugo Palmer
J: James J. G. Ryan
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: Sean Levey
T: Richard Hannon
J: Brandon Wilkie
T: Hugo Palmer
J: C. J. MacRedmond
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: Shane Gray
T: K. R. Burke
J: Harry Davies
T: Chris Dwyer
J: Cieren Fallon
T: Michael Appleby
J: Jason Watson
T: David O'Meara
J: Oisin James Orr
T: Richard Fahey
J: William Carver
T: Simon Hodgson
11:55 Compiegne
1m2f Hcap, 13 Runners
Going Heavy
J: C Pacaut
T: C Escuder
J: Eddy Hardouin
T: E Mikhalides
J: T Piccone
T: R Lopez
J: M Velon
T: Mlle A Budka
J: A Crastus
T: C Martinon
J: T Bachelot
T: F Foresi
J: M Peslier
T: D Smaga
J: A Mosse
T: F Foresi
J: J Moisan
T: G Barbedette
J: F Valle Skar
T: T Gries
J: A Molins
T: Mme A Wattel
J: R Mangione
T: E Thueux
J: L Boisseau
T: Mme A Crouin
J: H Besnier
T: As&D Allard
12:00 Chelmsford City
7f Hcap, 15 Runners
Going Standard
J: Callum Shepherd
T: Stella Barclay
J: Hector Crouch
T: Ian Williams
J: C. T. Keane
T: Jack Jones
J: Jason Hart
T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Keithen Kennedy
T: Denis Hogan, Ireland
J: Billy Loughnane
T: Mark Loughnane
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: Michael Appleby
J: Billy Garritty
T: Liam Bailey
J: Adam Farragher
T: Michael Wigham
J: David Nolan
T: Julie Camacho
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Liam Bailey
J: Jonny Peate
T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Finley Marsh
T: Linda Perratt
J: Liam Keniry
T: John Butler
J: Non Runner
T: George Scott
12:10 Newcastle
1m2f Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: David Egan
T: Adrian Murray, Ireland
J: Alistair Rawlinson
T: Michael Appleby
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert
T: Simon Pearce
J: Jack Mitchell
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Aurelien Lemaitre
T: P. Decouz, France
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: William Knight
J: Harry Burns
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Luke McAteer
T: David Marnane, Ireland
J: D. B. McMonagle
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Ben Robinson
T: Brian Ellison
J: Rob Hornby
T: James Ferguson
J: Adam Caffrey
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
12:13 Vincennes
Win Each Way, 15 Runners
Going Standard
J: A Barrier
T: M Abrivard
J: Cl Duvaldestin
T: T H Duvaldestin
J: A Laurent
T: C Herserant
J: P ph Ploquin
T: L Peschet
J: B Rochard
T: D Brouwer
J: M Abrivard
T: M Abrivard
J: F Nivard
T: E Szirmay
J: Y Dreux
T: Y Dreux
J: F Ouvrie
T: S Roger
J: Y Lebourgeois
T: R Derieux
J: D Bonne
T: C H Bigeon
J: A Tintillier
T: A Tintillier
J: M Mottier
T: N Binet
J: E Raffin
T: H Sionneau
J: J Dubois
T: J Dubois
12:19 Tampa Bay Downs
R1 6f Mdn Claim, 7 Runners
J: Jose A. Batista
T: John G Vinson
J: Antonio A. Gallardo
T: Kathleen O'Connell
J: Marcos Meneses
T: Angel M. Rodriguez
J: Ricardo Feliciano
T: Kathleen A. Guciardo
J: Carol Cedeno
T: Javier E. Gonzalez
J: Gabriel Maldonado
T: Kathleen O'Connell
J: Jorge J. Urdaneta
T: Abraham Gardea
12:25 Lingfield
7f Hcap, 13 Runners
Going Standard
J: Harry Davies
T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Shane Foley
T: Mrs J. Harrington, Ireland
J: Franny Norton
T: Roger Varian
J: Sean Levey
T: Conrad Allen
J: Paddy Bradley
T: Pat Phelan
J: Georgia Dobie
T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: James Doyle
T: Mark Loughnane
J: Cieren Fallon
T: Stuart Williams
J: J. M. Sheridan
T: Ciaran Murphy, Ireland
J: Jack Doughty
T: Tony Carroll
J: Harrison Shaw
T: Edward Bethell
J: Saffie Osborne
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Ethan Jones
T: Linda Perratt
J: Greg Cheyne
T: Richard Hannon
12:25 Laurel Park
R1 1m1f Claim, 8 Runners
J: Jaime Rodriguez
T: Jamie Ness
J: J.G. Torrealba
T: Somraj Singh
J: Sheldon Russell
T: Anthony Farrior
J: Raul E. Mena
T: Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon
J: Horacio Karamanos
T: Jose Corrales
J: Victor R. Carrasco
T: Anthony Farrior
J: Johan Rosado
T: Jose Corrales
J: Andres Chavez
T: Daniel J. McKenzie
12:30 Compiegne
1m1f Hcap, 11 Runners
Going Heavy
J: F Valle Skar
T: J L Pelletan
J: C Pacaut
T: C Escuder
J: A Crastus
T: F R Monfort
J: T Piccone
T: S Nigge
J: C Lecoeuvre
T: M Pitart
J: C Grosbois
T: F Monnier
J: T Trullier
T: N Caullery
J: J Moutard
T: G Bietolini
J: N Baudet
T: C Boutin
J: T Bachelot
T: M Pitart
J: P Remoue
T: A Fouassier
J: Eddy Hardouin
T: Mme V Dissaux
12:35 Chelmsford City
1m Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: Billy Loughnane
T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: C. T. Keane
T: Stuart Williams
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: Michael Wigham
J: Ross Coakley
T: Rod Millman
J: D. W. O'Connor
T: John McConnell, Ireland
J: John Egan
T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: David O'Meara
J: Joanna Mason
T: Michael & David Easterby
J: David Nolan
T: David O'Meara
J: Trevor Whelan
T: Jonathan Portman
J: Hector Crouch
T: Stuart Williams
J: Connor Planas
T: Tom Clover
J: Finley Marsh
T: Mark Loughnane
J: Charles Bishop
T: Ian Williams
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Non Runner
T: John & Sean Quinn
12:40 Newcastle
1m Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: Joe Fanning
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Roger Varian
J: Ryan Sexton
T: Julie Camacho
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Clive Cox
J: Aidan Keeley
T: Roger Varian
J: Alexis Pouchin
T: Y. Barberot, France
J: Cam Hardie
T: David Evans
J: James Sullivan
T: John & Sean Quinn
J: David Probert
T: John Patrick Murtagh, Ireland
J: Hayley Turner
T: Andrew Balding
J: Joe Leavy
T: Richard Hannon
J: Luke Morris
T: Archie Watson
J: David Egan
T: Michael Appleby
J: Andrew Breslin
T: Richard Fahey
12:48 Vincennes
Win Each Way, 13 Runners
Going Standard
J: J R Declercq
T: J R Declercq
J: Y Lebourgeois
T: Marius Coignard
J: F Lagadeuc
T: F Lercier
J: G A Pou Pou
T: G a Pou
J: G Gelormini
T: C j Leeuw
J: F Nivard
T: T H Raffegeau
J: B Rochard
T: A Rigo
J: J Gosselin
T: J Gosselin
J: P Houel
T: Mme V Moquet
J: E Raffin
T: J Corbanie
J: Adrien Blandin
T: A Buisson
J: M Mottier
T: J Huguet
J: A Barrier
T: T Partaix
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Dear My Friend (16:40 Newc'), Pandoras Gift (17:00 Ling') & Keady Town (17:10 Chelm') All To Finish In The Top 4 |
2.75
|
3.0 | ||
Aqwaam (15:15), Daamberdiplomat (15:50) & Twirler (16:25) All To Finish In The Top 4 At Lingfield |
3.25
|
3.75 | ||
Cover Up (15:35), Penzance (16:10) & Dear My Friend (16:40) All To Finish In The Top 4 At Newcastle |
4.0
|
4.5 | ||
Brunel Nation (14:50 Chelmsford) & Nine Tenths (15:00 Newcastle) Both To Win By 1 Length Or More |
15.0
|
19.0 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 9. Cephalus | 4.33 |
2nd | 6. Dingle | 5 |
3rd | 4. Benavente | 6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 6. Fire Demon | 3.25 |
2nd | 11. Cross The Tracks | 13 |
3rd | 4. Blue Prince | 7.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 8. Dark Side Prince | 4.33 |
2nd | 10. Popular Dream | 23 |
3rd | 3. Saaheq | 5.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 9. Inspiritus | 4.5 |
2nd | 3. Civil Law | 15 |
3rd | 6. Andaleep | 23 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Paris Lass (SAF) | 6 |
2nd | Tipsy Tina (SAF) | 34 |
3rd | Esther (SAF) | 15 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 3. Prydwen | 11 |
2nd | 10. Duke Of Oxford | 19 |
3rd | 5. Spartan Army | 6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 5. Tanager | 13 |
2nd | 1. Addictive | 7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 7. God Of Thunder | 8 |
2nd | 3. Enough Already | 34 |
3rd | 5. Lexington Knight | 26 |
4th | 16. Optician | 7.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Gimme's Laddie (SAF) | 6 |
2nd | On The Road Again (SAF) | 2.8 |
3rd | Tuscan Gold (SAF) | 9.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Cuban Tiger | 4 |
2nd | 6. Sayedaty Sadaty | 7 |
3rd | 1. Orne | 3.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Life On Mars (SAF) | 4.5 |
2nd | Bethel (SAF) | 21 |
3rd | Pompei Warning (SAF) | 4.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | For All We Know (SAF) | 3.5 |
2nd | Raising Quinn (SAF) | 4 |
3rd | Jam Jam (SAF) | 13.5 |
Join more than 3 million Betfair customers and become part of The World's Biggest Betting Community.
Opening an account is quick and easy to do.
Join Now