09:18 Newcastle
1m Listed, 8 Runners
Going Standard
J: Robert Havlin
T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: Charlie Appleby
J: Clifford Lee
T: K. R. Burke
J: D. B. McMonagle
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Andrew Balding
J: Luke Morris
T: John Butler
J: Kyle Strydom
T: David Menuisier
J: David Egan
T: Adrian Murray, Ireland
J: Tom Eaves
T: Kevin Ryan
09:30 Lingfield
1m4f Hcap, 16 Runners
Going Standard
J: George Bass
T: Denis Coakley
J: Brandon Wilkie
T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Liam Wright
T: Shaun Lycett
J: Alec Voikhansky
T: Richard Hannon
J: Callum Hutchinson
T: Andrew Balding
J: Archie Young
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Ethan Jones
T: Jim Boyle
J: William Carver
T: Richard Fahey
J: James J. G. Ryan
T: Sam England
J: R. M. Mulligan
T: P. Mulligan, Ireland
J: Luke Catton
T: Stuart Williams
J: William Pyle
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Mark Winn
T: David O'Meara
J: Paddy Bradley
T: Richard Hannon
J: Jack Doughty
T: James Evans
J: Kaiya Fraser
T: Lee Carter
09:40 Chelmsford City
5f Mdn Stks, 6 Runners
Going Standard
J: Jason Hart
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Hector Crouch
T: Darryll Holland
J: Kieran O'Neill
T: Alice Haynes
J: Billy Loughnane
T: George Boughey
J: Charles Bishop
T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: P. Charalambous & J. Clutterbuck
J: Non Runner
T: George Scott
09:53 Newcastle
2m Hcap, 13 Runners
Going Standard
J: David Probert
T: Alan King
J: George Rooke
T: Ralph Smith
J: Oisin Murphy
T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Ralph Beckett
J: Benoit de la Sayette
T: George Scott
J: Joe Fanning
T: Hughie Morrison
J: Sean Dylan Bowen
T: Denis Hogan, Ireland
J: Robert Havlin
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Tyler Heard
T: Michael Bell
J: David Egan
T: Jamie Osborne
J: Luke Morris
T: Michael Appleby
J: Clifford Lee
T: Alan King
J: Amie Waugh
T: Jim Goldie
10:05 Lingfield
1m2f Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: Rhys Clutterbuck
T: Dylan Cunha
J: Dylan Hogan
T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Brandon Wilkie
T: K. R. Burke
J: James Doyle
T: Roger Varian
J: Ethan Jones
T: Luke Dace
J: J. M. Sheridan
T: Ciaran Murphy, Ireland
J: Franny Norton
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Cieren Fallon
T: Roger Teal
J: Sean Levey
T: Julie Camacho
J: Callum Hutchinson
T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Saffie Osborne
T: Mark Loughnane
J: Joshua Bryan
T: Archie Watson
J: William Carver
T: Andrew Balding
J: S. B. Kirrane
T: Adam West
10:15 Chelmsford City
5f Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: Lewis Edmunds
T: Jessica Macey
J: Mia Nicholls
T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Connor Planas
T: Stuart Williams
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: Michael Attwater
J: Billy Loughnane
T: Tony Carroll
J: Jonny Peate
T: Jessica Macey
J: David Nolan
T: Ollie Pears
J: Joanna Mason
T: Derek Shaw
J: Neil Callan
T: Tony Carroll
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: J. R. Jenkins
J: Dougie Costello
T: Deborah Faulkner
J: Trevor Whelan
T: Mark Pattinson
10:25 Newcastle
6f Hcap, 11 Runners
Going Standard
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Marco Botti
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Andrew Balding
J: Cam Hardie
T: David Evans
J: Joe Fanning
T: Michael Appleby
J: Clifford Lee
T: K. R. Burke
J: Sean Dylan Bowen
T: Richard Spencer
J: Andrew Breslin
T: K. R. Burke
J: Luke Morris
T: Archie Watson
J: Andrew Joseph Slattery
T: A. Slattery, Ireland
J: Alistair Rawlinson
T: Michael Appleby
J: Laura Pearson
T: John Ryan
10:40 Lingfield
1m Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: Tom Queally
T: Gary Moore
J: Shane Gray
T: Kevin Thomas Coleman, Ireland
J: Sean Levey
T: Julie Camacho
J: James Doyle
T: S. P. C. Woods
J: William Carson
T: Ruth Carr
J: Oisin James Orr
T: Richard Fahey
J: Harry Davies
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: C. J. MacRedmond
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: Jason Watson
T: Michael Appleby
J: Cieren Fallon
T: Ian Williams
J: Elisha Whittington
T: Scott Dixon
J: Ben Sanderson
T: Kevin Frost
10:50 Chelmsford City
6f Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: Finley Marsh
T: Richard Hughes
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin
T: Tom Dascombe
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Amy Murphy
J: Jack Gilligan
T: Rod Millman
J: Laura Coughlan
T: Archie Watson
J: C. T. Keane
T: David Evans
J: Callum Shepherd
T: Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
J: Kieran O'Neill
T: Dylan Cunha
J: Neil Callan
T: John Ryan
J: Sam James
T: K. R. Burke
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: David Loughnane
J: Lewis Edmunds
T: Linda Perratt
J: Jamie Spencer
T: Robert Cowell
J: Non Runner
T: Brian Ellison
11:00 Newcastle
7f Hcap, 9 Runners
Going Standard
J: Jack Enright
T: William Haggas
J: Laura Pearson
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Clifford Lee
T: James Tate
J: Rossa Ryan
T: George Boughey
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: Rae Guest
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Rod Millman
J: Adam Caffrey
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: Cam Hardie
T: Iain Jardine
J: Tyler Heard
T: Michael Appleby
11:15 Lingfield
2m Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: James Doyle
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Oisin James Orr
T: Ian Williams
J: J. M. Sheridan
T: Denis Hogan, Ireland
J: Ethan Jones
T: Richard Hughes
J: Cieren Fallon
T: B. F. Brookhouse
J: Jason Watson
T: David O'Meara
J: Franny Norton
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Saffie Osborne
T: Karen Jewell
J: Siobhan Rutledge
T: John McConnell, Ireland
J: Sean Levey
T: Tom Ward
J: Darragh Keenan
T: John Ryan
J: Liam Wright
T: George Scott
J: Archie Young
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Brandon Wilkie
T: David Simcock
11:25 Chelmsford City
1m6f Hcap, 16 Runners
Going Standard
J: Keithen Kennedy
T: John McConnell, Ireland
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: David O'Meara
J: Neil Callan
T: James Owen
J: Jason Hart
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Jonny Peate
T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Dougie Costello
T: Deborah Faulkner
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: Michael Appleby
J: Jack Gilligan
T: John Berry
J: Billy Loughnane
T: James Owen
J: C. T. Keane
T: Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
J: David Nolan
T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Adam Farragher
T: James Owen
J: Billy Garritty
T: Liam Bailey
J: Callum Shepherd
T: Ben Pauling
J: Kieran O'Neill
T: Brett Johnson
11:35 Newcastle
6f Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: Robert Havlin
T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Luke Morris
T: Archie Watson
J: Clifford Lee
T: Harry Charlton
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: David O'Meara
J: Frederick Larson
T: Michael Appleby
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Andrew Balding
J: Alistair Rawlinson
T: Michael Appleby
J: Tyler Heard
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Rossa Ryan
T: David O'Meara
J: Ben Robinson
T: David O'Meara
J: David Egan
T: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
J: David Probert
T: John Ryan
J: Jack Mitchell
T: Roger Teal
J: Tom Eaves
T: Kevin Ryan
J: Non Runner
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
11:50 Lingfield
6f Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: James Doyle
T: John Patrick Murtagh, Ireland
J: Shane Foley
T: Hugo Palmer
J: Sean Levey
T: Richard Hannon
J: James J. G. Ryan
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: Brandon Wilkie
T: Hugo Palmer
J: Shane Gray
T: K. R. Burke
J: Jason Watson
T: David O'Meara
J: C. J. MacRedmond
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: Cieren Fallon
T: Michael Appleby
J: Harry Davies
T: Chris Dwyer
J: William Carver
T: Simon Hodgson
J: Oisin James Orr
T: Richard Fahey
12:00 Chelmsford City
7f Hcap, 15 Runners
Going Standard
J: C. T. Keane
T: Jack Jones
J: Jason Hart
T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Callum Shepherd
T: Stella Barclay
J: Hector Crouch
T: Ian Williams
J: Keithen Kennedy
T: Denis Hogan, Ireland
J: Billy Garritty
T: Liam Bailey
J: Billy Loughnane
T: Mark Loughnane
J: David Nolan
T: Julie Camacho
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Adam Farragher
T: Michael Wigham
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: Michael Appleby
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Liam Bailey
J: Liam Keniry
T: John Butler
J: Jonny Peate
T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Finley Marsh
T: Linda Perratt
J: Non Runner
T: George Scott
12:10 Newcastle
1m2f Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: David Egan
T: Adrian Murray, Ireland
J: Alistair Rawlinson
T: Michael Appleby
J: Jack Mitchell
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Andrew Balding
J: Aurelien Lemaitre
T: P. Decouz, France
J: David Probert
T: Simon Pearce
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: William Knight
J: Luke McAteer
T: David Marnane, Ireland
J: Ben Robinson
T: Brian Ellison
J: D. B. McMonagle
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Harry Burns
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Adam Caffrey
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: Rob Hornby
T: James Ferguson
12:25 Lingfield
7f Hcap, 13 Runners
Going Standard
J: Harry Davies
T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Shane Foley
T: Mrs J. Harrington, Ireland
J: Franny Norton
T: Roger Varian
J: Paddy Bradley
T: Pat Phelan
J: Sean Levey
T: Conrad Allen
J: James Doyle
T: Mark Loughnane
J: Georgia Dobie
T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: J. M. Sheridan
T: Ciaran Murphy, Ireland
J: Jack Doughty
T: Tony Carroll
J: Cieren Fallon
T: Stuart Williams
J: Saffie Osborne
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Harrison Shaw
T: Edward Bethell
J: Ethan Jones
T: Linda Perratt
J: Greg Cheyne
T: Richard Hannon
12:35 Chelmsford City
1m Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: Billy Loughnane
T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Ross Coakley
T: Rod Millman
J: D. W. O'Connor
T: John McConnell, Ireland
J: C. T. Keane
T: Stuart Williams
J: John Egan
T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: David O'Meara
J: Joanna Mason
T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: Michael Wigham
J: David Nolan
T: David O'Meara
J: Trevor Whelan
T: Jonathan Portman
J: Hector Crouch
T: Stuart Williams
J: Connor Planas
T: Tom Clover
J: Finley Marsh
T: Mark Loughnane
J: Charles Bishop
T: Ian Williams
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Non Runner
T: John & Sean Quinn
12:40 Newcastle
1m Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: Joe Fanning
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Ryan Sexton
T: Julie Camacho
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Roger Varian
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Clive Cox
J: Alexis Pouchin
T: Y. Barberot, France
J: Hayley Turner
T: Andrew Balding
J: James Sullivan
T: John & Sean Quinn
J: David Probert
T: John Patrick Murtagh, Ireland
J: Aidan Keeley
T: Roger Varian
J: Cam Hardie
T: David Evans
J: Luke Morris
T: Archie Watson
J: Joe Leavy
T: Richard Hannon
J: David Egan
T: Michael Appleby
J: Andrew Breslin
T: Richard Fahey
13:00 Lingfield
6f Hcap, 11 Runners
Going Standard
J: Sean Levey
T: Stuart Williams
J: James Doyle
T: Richard Spencer
J: Oisin James Orr
T: Linda Perratt
J: Jason Watson
T: David O'Meara
J: Harry Davies
T: Hugo Palmer
J: Saffie Osborne
T: David Simcock
J: Jack Doughty
T: Tony Carroll
J: Rhys Clutterbuck
T: Dylan Cunha
J: Cieren Fallon
T: Ian Williams
J: Franny Norton
T: Tony Carroll
J: Darragh Keenan
T: John Ryan
J: Non Runner
T: K. R. Burke
13:10 Chelmsford City
1m2f Hcap, 14 Runners
Going Standard
J: Finley Marsh
T: Richard Hughes
J: Daniel Muscutt
T: James Ferguson
J: Jason Hart
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Jack Gilligan
T: Marco Botti
J: C. T. Keane
T: Andrew Balding
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: Hugo Palmer
J: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Neil Callan
T: James Owen
J: Billy Loughnane
T: Marco Botti
J: Josephine Gordon
T: Marco Botti
J: Sam James
T: K. R. Burke
J: Raul Da Silva
T: Dominic Ffrench Davis
J: Ross Coakley
T: Tom Clover
J: Billy Garritty
T: Antony Brittain
J: Non Runner
T: Michael Bell
J: Adam Farragher
T: Philip McBride
09:15 Cork
7f Mdn, 10 Runners
Going Heavy
J: Shane Foley
T: Mrs J. Harrington, Ireland
J: G. F. Carroll
T: Peter Maher, Ireland
J: William James Lee
T: P. Twomey, Ireland
J: Andrew Joseph Slattery
T: J. A. Stack, Ireland
J: R. P. Cleary
T: J. S. Bolger, Ireland
J: R. C. Colgan
T: Patrick Magee, Ireland
J: Amy Jo Hayes
T: A. Slattery, Ireland
J: C. T. Keane
T: G. M. Lyons, Ireland
J: N. M. Crosse
T: Mrs J. Harrington, Ireland
J: S. B. Kelly
T: John Patrick Murtagh, Ireland
09:30 Haydock
2m3f Mdn Hrd, 5 Runners
Going Chase course: Heavy (Soft in places), Hurdles course: Soft
J: Sam Twiston-Davies
T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Theo Gillard
T: Donald McCain
J: Tom Bellamy
T: Emma Lavelle
J: Peter Kavanagh
T: Donald McCain
J: Charlie Deutsch
T: Venetia Williams
09:45 Cork
7f Stks, 5 Runners
Going Heavy
J: Shane Foley
T: G. O'Leary, Ireland
J: Andrew Joseph Slattery
T: A. Slattery, Ireland
J: William James Lee
T: P. Twomey, Ireland
J: R. P. Whelan
T: Kieran Patrick Cotter, Ireland
J: R. P. Cleary
T: J. S. Bolger, Ireland
09:50 Musselburgh
1m Hcap, 6 Runners
Going Heavy
J: Joe Fanning
T: Charlie Johnston
J: Sam James
T: K. R. Burke
J: David Probert
T: Andrew Balding
J: Jason Hart
T: Adrian Keatley
J: Paul Mulrennan
T: Lucinda Russell
J: Ben Robinson
T: Brian Ellison
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Keane To Ride A Winner At Chelmsford Today |
1.91
|
2.2 | ||
Oisin Murphy (newcastle) & Colin Keane (chelmsford) Both To Ride A Winner Today |
2.88
|
3.5 | ||
Rossa Ryan (newcastle) & Billy Loughnane (chelmsford) Both To Ride A Winner Today |
3.0
|
3.75 | ||
Saffie Osborne To Ride A Winner At Lingfield Today |
4.0
|
4.75 | ||
Oisin Murphy To Ride 2 Or More Winners At Newcastle Today (rode A Winner Yesterday) |
4.33
|
5.0 | ||
Rossa Ryan To Ride 2 Or More Winners At Newcastle Today |
4.75
|
6.0 | ||
Billy Loughnane To Ride 2 Or More Winners At Chelmsford Today |
8.0
|
10.0 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Dear My Friend (16:40 Newc'), Pandoras Gift (17:00 Ling') & Keady Town (17:10 Chelm') All To Finish In The Top 4 |
2.75
|
3.0 | ||
Aqwaam (15:15), Daamberdiplomat (15:50) & Twirler (16:25) All To Finish In The Top 4 At Lingfield |
3.5
|
4.0 | ||
Cover Up (15:35), Penzance (16:10) & Dear My Friend (16:40) All To Finish In The Top 4 At Newcastle |
3.75
|
4.33 | ||
Party Island (13:30), Asgards Captain (14:05) & Cephalus (14:40) All To Finish In The Top 4 At Lingfield |
4.0
|
4.5 | ||
Spartan Army (13:53), Sommelier (14:25) & Batal Dubai (15:35) All To Finish In The Top 4 At Newcastle |
4.75
|
5.5 | ||
Brunel Nation (14:50 Chelmsford) & Nine Tenths (15:00 Newcastle) Both To Win By 1 Length Or More |
17.0
|
21.0 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Tyger King | 2.5 |
2nd | Awesome View | 10.1 |
3rd | A Dream To Fill | 6.2 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Tempt Me Sass | 1.9 |
2nd | In Honor Of Pyc | 17.3 |
3rd | Annie D | 3.6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Dream River | 26 |
2nd | Hialeah Native | 2.1 |
3rd | Empty My Pouch | 17.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Jess Valiant Z | 2.4 |
2nd | Elverna Bradshaw | 2.7 |
3rd | Ajs Little Reba | 3.9 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Dontmesawithme | 12.2 |
2nd | Brother Conway | 3.4 |
3rd | Classier | 1.4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Highest Rate In Town | 5.1 |
2nd | Jess He Will | 4.6 |
3rd | Chloe For Gold | 3.1 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Yuma's Shadow | 8.17 |
2nd | Classy'n Connected | 3.79 |
3rd | Winakaching | 10.99 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | La Macchina Rossa | 2.5 |
2nd | Forgotten Gift | 9.3 |
3rd | Destined To Dance | 10.1 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Lews Muddybuddy | 7.8 |
2nd | Eyesa Wagon My Tale | 9.5 |
3rd | Candy Celebration | 5.1 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Adios Gary | 33.76 |
2nd | Nasty Habit | 6.83 |
3rd | Zartownis | 5.41 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Lovetheband | 3.6 |
2nd | Juba's Mocha | 10.3 |
3rd | Just Murphy | 3.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Famous Tools | 5.4 |
2nd | Political Motions | 11.1 |
3rd | Nightinshiningarmor | 10.8 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Auburn Mill | 1.8 |
2nd | River Crosroad Rvf | 5.9 |
3rd | Buff's Eye View | 3.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Storm Charging | 26.61 |
2nd | Miss Foxann | 18.89 |
3rd | Juradicial | 11.76 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Always Interesting | 2.9 |
2nd | Toby Dale | 3 |
3rd | Diamond Tales | 4.4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Nashville Skyline | 3.1 |
2nd | I'm Noble | 5.3 |
3rd | Mountain Breeze | 21.6 |
Join more than 3 million Betfair customers and become part of The World's Biggest Betting Community.
Opening an account is quick and easy to do.
Join Now