10:15 Perth
3m Nov Hcap Chs, 10 Runners
Going Soft
J: Henry Brooke
T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Sean Quinlan
T: N. W. Alexander
J: Brian Hughes
T: Daragh Bourke
J: Sean Bowen
T: Tom George
J: Derek Fox
T: Lucinda Russell
J: Theo Gillard
T: Donald McCain
J: B. Hayes
T: John McConnell, Ireland
J: Lewis Stones
T: D. J. Jeffreys
J: Joe Williamson
T: Philip Kirby
J: Sam Coltherd
T: Stuart Coltherd
10:20 Chantilly
1m1f Hcap, 17 Runners
Going Good to Soft
J: T Trullier
T: M Drean
J: M Barzalona
T: S Derycke
J: F Valle Skar
T: M Krebs
J: A Pouchin
T: H Boujardine
J: C Belmont
T: F Belmont
J: Eddy Hardouin
T: Mme B Re-Scandella
J: A Crastus
T: Mlle Mlle C Alesi
J: T Bachelot
T: J Silva
J: M Eon
T: J bourgeais
J: S Pasquier
T: N Caullery
J: L Bails
T: Mme M Bollack-Badel
J: C Berge
T: G Geisler
J: C Demuro
T: J Leroy
J: H Boutin
T: A Suborics
J: L Boisseau
T: J Leroy
J: D Santiago
T: G Nicot
J: R Mangione
T: A Spanu
10:25 Cork
1m4f Hcap, 9 Runners
Going Yielding
J: Ben Martin Coen
T: John Patrick Murtagh, Ireland
J: C. T. Keane
T: Kevin Thomas Coleman, Ireland
J: M. W. Hassett
T: Paul W. Flynn, Ireland
J: William James Lee
T: A. Slattery, Ireland
J: C. Horgan
T: Kieran Purcell, Ireland
J: Wesley Joyce
T: Michael Mulvany, Ireland
J: Declan McDonogh
T: J. S. Bolger, Ireland
J: R. P. Whelan
T: Adrian McGuinness, Ireland
J: C. D. Hayes
T: Darren Bunyan, Ireland
J: William James Lee
T: Henry de Bromhead, Ireland
10:30 Fairview
R8 2200m Stks, 13 Runners
J: S'manga Khumalo
T: K. Mitchley, South Africa
J: Richard Fourie
T: A. C. Greeff, South Africa
J: Raymond Danielson
T: T. J. Laing, South Africa
J: Chase Maujean
T: T. J. Laing, South Africa
J: Craig Zackey
T: G. D. Smith, South Africa
J: Donald Geerthsen
T: Z. Oosthuizen, South Africa
J: Nirvan Nastili
T: K. Mitchley, South Africa
J: Stallone Naidoo
T: G. D. Smith, South Africa
J: Philasande Mxoli
T: JVA Strydom, South Africa
J: Luyolo Mxothwa
T: S. B. Kotzen, South Africa
J: Yuzae Ramzan
T: Z. Oosthuizen, South Africa
J: Kendall Minnie
T: K. Mitchley, South Africa
J: Marco V'rensburg
T: E. Kaknis, South Africa
10:35 Sandown
1m2f Grp 3, 8 Runners
Going Straight course: Good (Good to Soft in places) Round course: Good to Soft (Good in places)
J: William Buick
T: Charlie Appleby
J: Jim Crowley
T: Owen Burrows
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Ralph Beckett
J: Tom Marquand
T: William Haggas
J: Ryan Moore
T: Aidan O'Brien, Ireland
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Hugo Palmer
J: Callum Shepherd
T: Michael Bell
J: David Probert
T: Barry Brennan
J: Non Runner
T: Roger Varian
10:38 Vincennes
Win Each Way, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: P ph Ploquin
T: E Lelievre
J: G Junod
T: C H Mottier
J: T Ouvrie
T: J M Bazire
J: Y Lebourgeois
T: A Randon
J: F Delanoe
T: F Delanoe
J: E Raffin
T: S G Dupont
J: G Gelormini
T: B Bourgoin
J: Guillaume Martin
T: J L Dersoir
J: A Tintillier
T: A Tintillier
J: Arnaud Desmottes
T: A Desmottes
J: B Rochard
T: F Leblanc
J: F Nivard
T: E Allard
10:40 Doncaster
1m2f Hcap, 7 Runners
Going Soft (Good to Soft in places)
J: Hollie Doyle
T: Tom Ward
J: Hector Crouch
T: Michael Bell
J: Pat Dobbs
T: Richard Hannon
J: Robert Havlin
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Joe Fanning
T: Charlie Johnston
J: David Egan
T: Iain Jardine
J: Harry Davies
T: Marco Botti
J: Billy Loughnane
T: Kevin Philippart de Foy
10:50 Perth
3m Hcap Chs, 6 Runners
Going Soft
J: Sean Bowen
T: Olly Murphy
J: Patrick Wadge
T: Lucinda Russell
J: Brian Hughes
T: Micky Hammond
J: Danny McMenamin
T: Nicky Richards
J: Fergus Gregory
T: Olly Murphy
J: Sam Coltherd
T: Stuart Coltherd
J: Non Runner
T: Peter Bowen
10:55 Chantilly
1m4f Stks, 11 Runners
Going Good to Soft
J: M Velon
T: J P Gauvin
J: A Pouchin
T: E Libaud
J: I Mendizabal
T: J C Rouget
J: L Boisseau
T: M Munch
J: Eddy Hardouin
T: V Luka
J: C Grosbois
T: N Paysan
J: C Demuro
T: A Schutz
J: S Pasquier
T: P Bary
J: M Forest
T: Frau C Bocskai
J: D Santiago
T: J P Oliveira
J: A Madamet
T: S Smrczek
11:00 Cork
1m4f Mdn, 7 Runners
Going Yielding
J: C. T. Keane
T: G. M. Lyons, Ireland
J: W. M. Lordan
T: Aidan O'Brien, Ireland
J: D. B. McMonagle
T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien, Ireland
J: Shane Foley
T: Mrs J. Harrington, Ireland
J: M. P. Sheehy
T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien, Ireland
J: N. G. McCullagh
T: J. S. Bolger, Ireland
J: R. Whearty
T: Peter Cluskey, Ireland
11:10 Sandown
1m2f Nov Stks, 8 Runners
Going Straight course: Good (Good to Soft in places) Round course: Good to Soft (Good in places)
J: Kieran Shoemark
T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Ryan Moore
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: James Doyle
T: Peter Chapple-Hyam
J: William Buick
T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Andrew Balding
J: Sean Levey
T: Tom Ward
J: Rob Hornby
T: Charles Hills
J: Rhys Clutterbuck
T: Dylan Cunha
11:13 Vincennes
Win Each Way, 9 Runners
Going Standard
J: P ph Ploquin
T: J Vanmeerbeck
J: D Bonne
T: F P Bossuet
J: B Rochard
T: T H Duvaldestin
J: E Raffin
T: F Leblanc
J: A Barrier
T: C H Mary
J: A Lamy
T: J G Eeckhaute
J: Guillaume Martin
T: B Bourgoin
J: A Collette
T: J M Bazire
J: M Mottier
T: T H Levesque
J: G Lenain
T: C H Mottier
11:15 Doncaster
1m2f Hcap, 7 Runners
Going Soft (Good to Soft in places)
J: Jack Mitchell
T: Roger Varian
J: Ross Coakley
T: James Fanshawe
J: Shane Gray
T: Sam England
J: Hollie Doyle
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Mark Winn
T: Martin Todhunter
J: Rowan Scott
T: Alan Brown
J: Darragh Keenan
T: Des Donovan
J: Neil Callan
T: Tom Clover
J: Saffie Osborne
T: Kevin Philippart de Foy
11:20 Downpatrick
2m2f Mdn Hrd, 15 Runners
Going Good to Yielding
J: Sam Ewing
T: Peter Fahey, Ireland
J: J. W. Kennedy
T: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
J: Sean Flanagan
T: Gavin Patrick Cromwell, Ireland
J: P. Byrnes
T: Charles Byrnes, Ireland
J: C. Stone-Walsh
T: Gavin Patrick Cromwell, Ireland
J: M. J. M. O'Sullivan
T: G. O'Leary, Ireland
J: S. D. Torrens
T: Noel C. Kelly, Ireland
J: J. S. McGarvey
T: Noel C. Kelly, Ireland
J: Cian Cullinan
T: G. O'Leary, Ireland
J: J. P. O'Sullivan
T: P. J. Rothwell, Ireland
J: D. J. O'Keeffe
T: Andrew McNamara, Ireland
J: K. C. Sexton
T: James Andrew Fahey, Ireland
J: J. J. Slevin
T: Stuart Crawford, Ireland
J: Jordan Colin Gainford
T: Cian Michael Collins, Ireland
J: D. E. Mullins
T: Ms Margaret Mullins, Ireland
J: Reserve
T: Noel C. Kelly, Ireland
J: Reserve
T: W. P. Murphy, Ireland
J: Reserve
T: John Joseph Hanlon, Ireland
11:25 Perth
2m4f Nov Hcap Hrd, 12 Runners
Going Soft
J: J. Hogan
T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Sean Quinlan
T: Martin Todhunter
J: Sean Bowen
T: Olly Murphy
J: Sam Twiston-Davies
T: Henry Daly
J: Henry Brooke
T: Dianne Sayer
J: Danny McMenamin
T: N. W. Alexander
J: Cian Chester
T: D. J. Jeffreys
J: Ben Smith
T: R. Mike Smith
J: Theo Gillard
T: N. W. Alexander
J: Conor O'Farrell
T: Ian Duncan
J: Sam Coltherd
T: Stuart Coltherd
J: Callum Bewley
T: Daragh Bourke
J: Non Runner
T: Susan Corbett
J: Non Runner
T: Jamie Albert Sloan
11:30 Chantilly
1m1f Hcap, 17 Runners
Going Good to Soft
J: M Barzalona
T: M Krebs
J: P Cheyer
T: Y Fouin
J: H Journiac
T: N Caullery
J: S Pasquier
T: D&P Prod'homme
J: M Guyon
T: M Krebs
J: C Soumillon
T: F Monnier
J: D Provost
T: G Doleuze
J: C Pacaut
T: C Escuder
J: R Mangione
T: Mme H Martinez
J: A Lemaitre
T: G Nicot
J: T Piccone
T: H A Pantall
J: P Bazire
T: P Dolle
J: C Demuro
T: Mme H Sauer
J: Eddy Hardouin
T: S Dehez
J: H Boutin
T: H Blume
J: C Berge
T: F Alloncle
J: R Thomas
T: N Caullery
11:35 Cork
1m2f Mdn, 11 Runners
Going Yielding
J: C. D. Hayes
T: D. K. Weld, Ireland
J: D. B. McMonagle
T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien, Ireland
J: Declan McDonogh
T: J. S. Bolger, Ireland
J: W. M. Lordan
T: Aidan O'Brien, Ireland
J: Shane Foley
T: Mrs J. Harrington, Ireland
J: R. P. Whelan
T: M. Halford & T. Collins, Ireland
J: D. E. Sheehy
T: M. C. Grassick, Ireland
J: Ben Martin Coen
T: A. J. Martin, Ireland
J: G. M. Ryan
T: David Harry Kelly, Ireland
J: R. C. Colgan
T: M. Hourigan, Ireland
J: P. A. Harnett
T: Miss Tara Lee Cogan, Ireland
11:39 Chepstow
2m3f Mdn Hrd, 16 Runners
Going Good (Good to Soft in places)
J: Harry Cobden
T: Henry Daly
J: Liam Harrison
T: Robbie Llewellyn
J: Miss Megan Bevan
T: Harry Fry
J: Nico de Boinville
T: Nicky Henderson
J: Jack Tudor
T: Sara Bradstock
J: Ben Jones
T: Ben Clarke
J: Connor Brace
T: David Brace
J: Gavin Sheehan
T: Jamie Snowden
J: Jonathan Burke
T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Nick Scholfield
T: Ryan Potter
J: James Davies
T: Noel Williams
J: Bryan Carver
T: Chris Honour
J: Rex Dingle
T: Ben Clarke
J: Harry Reed
T: Joe Ponting
J: Charlie Hammond
T: Max Young
J: David Noonan
T: Chris Down
11:45 Sandown
1m2f Hcap, 12 Runners
Going Straight course: Good (Good to Soft in places) Round course: Good to Soft (Good in places)
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Alan King
J: Kieran Shoemark
T: David Menuisier
J: Daniel Tudhope
T: Michael Bell
J: Oisin Murphy
T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Marco Ghiani
T: Marco Botti
J: Lewis Edmunds
T: William Muir & Chris Grassick
J: Callum Hutchinson
T: Peter Chapple-Hyam
J: David Probert
T: Barry Brennan
J: Sean Levey
T: Richard Hannon
J: Callum Shepherd
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Ryan Moore
T: Marco Botti
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin
T: William Stone
J: Clifford Lee
T: K. R. Burke
11:48 Vincennes
Win Each Way, 13 Runners
Going Standard
J: Y Lebourgeois
T: B Goop
J: D Thomain
T: C L Thomain
J: P Y Verva
T: T H Raffegeau
J: B Rochard
T: A Thomas
J: P ph Ploquin
T: J G Eeckhaute
J: E Raffin
T: H E Bondo
J: F Tabesse
T: F Tabesse
J: J Gastineau
T: A Thomas
J: F Lecanu
T: S Leblond
J: M Abrivard
T: L Ferro
J: J ch Piton
T: J Piton
J: F Ouvrie
T: A Ledoyen
J: G Gelormini
T: H E Bondo
J: A Lamy
T: P Levesque
11:50 Downpatrick
2m3f Mdn Hrd, 7 Runners
Going Good to Yielding
J: Rachael Blackmore
T: Henry de Bromhead, Ireland
J: J. W. Kennedy
T: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
J: K. E. Buckley
T: Christopher David Timmons, Ireland
J: Gavin Peter Brouder
T: James A. Nash, Ireland
J: S. D. Torrens
T: P. J. Rothwell, Ireland
J: Sean Flanagan
T: Colin A. McBratney, Ireland
J: Thomas Reilly
T: Liam Lennon, Ireland
J: C. Brassil
T: Martin Brassil, Ireland
J: Sam Ewing
T: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
11:55 Doncaster
1m4f Hcap, 16 Runners
Going Soft (Good to Soft in places)
J: Gina Mangan
T: John O'Shea
J: Harry Russell
T: Adrian Keatley
J: Jamie Spencer
T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Neil Callan
T: William Knight
J: Mark Winn
T: David O'Meara
J: Cieren Fallon
T: Heather Main
J: Billy Loughnane
T: Hughie Morrison
J: Dale Swift
T: Seb Spencer
J: Robert Havlin
T: Ed Dunlop
J: Jack Doughty
T: Tony Carroll
J: Harry Davies
T: David Menuisier
J: Hector Crouch
T: Michael Bell
J: Rowan Scott
T: Simon Whitaker
J: Charles Bishop
T: Ben Case
J: Grace McEntee
T: Kevin Frost
J: Gianluca Sanna
T: Jason Ward
12:00 Perth
2m NHF, 13 Runners
Going Soft
J: Sean Bowen
T: Olly Murphy
J: Derek Fox
T: Lucinda Russell
J: Charlotte Jones
T: James Moffatt
J: Mr N. McParlan
T: Gerald Stephen Quinn, Ireland
J: Sean Quinlan
T: Nicky Richards
J: Henry Brooke
T: John McConnell, Ireland
J: Craig Nichol
T: Ewan Whillans
J: Lorcan Williams
T: Alastair Ralph
J: Edward Austin
T: Harriet Graham & Gary Rutherford
J: Sam Coltherd
T: Stuart Coltherd
J: Stephen Mulqueen
T: Lucinda Russell
J: Callum Bewley
T: Ian Duncan
J: Patrick Wadge
T: Katie Scott
J: Non Runner
T: N. W. Alexander
12:05 Chantilly
1m1f Stks, 14 Runners
Going Good to Soft
J: C Demuro
T: G Hernon
J: A Pouchin
T: E Libaud
J: M Guyon
T: J Reynier
J: S Pasquier
T: F Bresson
J: D Provost
T: J P Gauvin
J: M Barzalona
T: A Bolte
J: S Ruis
T: M Geisler
J: L Nomis
T: G Pannier
J: L Gallo
T: Boutin (s)
J: M Velon
T: Mlle C Fey
J: R Mangione
T: M Munch
J: Eddy Hardouin
T: V Luka
J: J Moutard
T: H Boujardine
J: C Berge
T: I Endaltsev
12:05 Cork
1m2f Stks, 5 Runners
Going Yielding
J: D. B. McMonagle
T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien, Ireland
J: W. M. Lordan
T: Aidan O'Brien, Ireland
J: G. M. Ryan
T: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien, Ireland
J: Declan McDonogh
T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien, Ireland
J: C. T. Keane
T: Noel Meade, Ireland
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Cherry Burton | 5 |
2nd | 3. Juneberry | 2.1 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 3. Charyn | 3.25 |
2nd | 2. Poker Face | 5.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Essential (SAF) | 3.25 |
2nd | Unyielding (SAF) | 13.5 |
3rd | Opera Swing (SAF) | 17 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 3. Thunder Roll | 4 |
2nd | 13. Sumiha | 5.5 |
3rd | 14. Trevaunance | 5.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Stoke The Fire | 1.2 |
2nd | 5. Tommys Law | 4.33 |
3rd | 6. Twoplacesatonetime | 51 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Balmacara | 4.5 |
2nd | 9. Surrey Shadow | 21 |
3rd | 8. Stanage | 8.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 6. Okeechobee | 4.33 |
2nd | 3. Desert Hero | 4.33 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Scampton (SAF) | 3.5 |
2nd | Bennelong Point (SAF) | 34 |
3rd | My Best Shot (SAF) | 2.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Karlsberg | 5.5 |
2nd | 13. Pascalia | 8 |
3rd | 9. Pinball Wizard | 9 |
4th | 10. Toriangel | 11 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 6. Bretney | 12 |
2nd | 3. Duke Of Deception | 5.5 |
3rd | 7. Tom Cody | 9 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Onemorenomore | 13 |
2nd | 7. Mister Sox | 13 |
3rd | 6. Alseeyerthere | 8 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 5. Hand Of God | 2 |
2nd | 2. Blue Lemons | 11 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 11. Sharinay | 8.5 |
2nd | 17. Super Sox | 2.63 |
3rd | 2. Bad Desire | 4.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Forest Spy (SAF) | 5 |
2nd | Duke Of Orange (SAF) | 5 |
3rd | Great Times (SAF) | 15 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 7. Scots Poet | 13 |
2nd | 5. Cuban Cigar | 8.5 |
3rd | 6. Mack The Man | 5 |
Join more than 3 million Betfair customers and become part of The World's Biggest Betting Community.
Opening an account is quick and easy to do.
Join Now